Saturday, August 24, 2019

RESULTS

GOLD SILVER BRONZE
Event #1 Heat #1 08:30am
C1/K1 200m Block Starts, 15 Minutes Continuous
Boat # Crew Club Fastest Lap Time Avg Time # of Laps Total Points
1 Mia Curran PICC 78 111.0 3 17
2 Alexianne Zito PICC 78 80.8 4 35
3 Devlin Payne CPCC 82 92.3 4 26
4 Annalia Duval CPCC 84 94.3 3 15
5 Deilan Vieira-Jean PICC 71 82.3 4 40
6 Cohen Levesque PICC 76 82.0 3 27
7 Vihaan Chaudhary ORCC 65 73.0 3 40
8 Chloe Devlin PICC 84 88.0 4 25
9 Cate Curran PICC 78 85.3 4 31
11 Shea Kennedy PICC 55 60.2 5 57
Event #1 Heat #2 08:46am
C1/K1 200m Block Starts, 15 Minutes Continuous
Boat # Crew Club Fastest Lap Time Avg Time # of Laps Total Points
1 Isabelle Leduc PICC 81 85.3 4 29
2 Duke Payne CPCC 72 75.8 4 44
3 Estevan Vieira-Jean PICC 67 70.0 4 49
4 Sheamus Kilpatrick CPCC 89 130.0 3 8
5 Micheala Leckey PICC 88 102.7 3 12
7 Abby Gendelman PICC 75 80.0 3 30
8 Ramone Zafiu ORCC 73 75.3 3 35
9 Raddhima Chaudhary ORCC 100 109.3 3 9
11 Layla Bouchereau PICC 73 79.5 4 41
Event #2
C2/K2 500m Start on shore, two 120° turns, end on shore
Boat # Crew Club Time Place
1 Ramone Zafiu, Vihaan Chaudhary ORCC 3:49 4
2 Raddhima Chaudhary, Clara CPCC/ORCC 3:57 5
3 Shea Kennedy, Hannah Luedtke PICC 3:44 2
6 Annalia Duval, Devlin Payne CPCC 5:04 9
7 Sheamus Kilpatrick, Duke Payne CPCC 3:43 1
1 Chloe Devlin, Isabelle Leduc PICC 4:52 8
2 Cate Curran, Micheala Leckey PICC 4:01 6
3 Mia Curran, Alexianne Zito PICC 6:05 10
4 Estevan Vieira-Jean, Cohen Levesque PICC 3:48 3
5 Abby Gendelman, Layla Bouchereau PICC 4:43 7
Event #3
C4 3 X 200m Mash-up
Race #1: original crew
Race #2: back two switch left
Race #3: front two switch right
Boat # Crew Club Points Place
n/a Ramone Zafiu, Vihaan Chaudhary, Riddhima Chaudhary, Layla CPCC/ORCC 42 4
n/a Duke Payne, Annalia Duval, Devlin Payne, Sheamus Kilpatrick CPCC 16 1
n/a Mia Curran, Alexianne Zito, Chloe Devlin, Isabelle Leduc PICC 40 3
n/a Estevan Vieira-Jean, Cohen Levesque, Abby Gendelman, Cate Curran PICC 22 2
Event #4 Heat #1
Triathlon: 1000m run, 150m swim, 500m paddle
Boat # Crew Club Time Place
1 Mia Curran PICC 15:22 11
2 Alexianne Zito PICC 15:30 13
3 Devlin Payne CPCC 12:57 5
4 Annalia Duval CPCC 16:06 15
5 Estevan Vieira-Jean PICC 12:47 4
6 Cohen Levesque PICC 16:50 17
7 Vihaan Chaudhary ORCC 14:23 8
8 Chloe Devlin PICC 15:10 10
9 Cate Curran PICC 14:13 7
10 Shea Kennedy PICC 9:48 1
Event #4 Heat #2
Triathlon: 1000m run, 150m swim, 500m paddle
Boat # Crew Club Time Place
2 Abby Gendelman PICC 15:29 12
3 Ramone Zafiu ORCC 12:19 3
4 Raddhima Chaudhary ORCC 20:53 19
5 Levi Levesque PICC 17:27 18
6 Isabelle Leduc PICC 16:30 16
7 Duke Payne CPCC 12:16 2
8 Deilan Vieira-Jean PICC 13:01 6
9 Sheamus Kilpatrick CPCC 15:04 9
10 Micheala Leckey PICC 15:35 14